Top Navigation Bar Calendar Theaters and ParkingSubscribe The Consul The Pearl Fishers Così Fan Tutte Madama Butterfly My Account Join our Opera Clique E-mail List
 



















ADMINISTRATION

Susan T. Danis
General Director and CEO


Development

Interim Director of Development
Dr. Julie Maykowski

Donor Data Officer
Andrea Gartner

Individual Giving Officer
Max Kellogg

Grants and Corporate Officer
Isabel D. Almaraz

 

Education and Outreach

Director of Broward
Operations and Outreach

Justin Moss

Director of Education
Cerise Sutton

 

Finance

Chief Financial Officer
Mark B. Rosenblum

IT Development and
  Training Manager

Lucie Spieler

Senior Accountant
Aaron Feinberg

Building Superintendent
José Fernandez

 

Marketing and
Communication

Director of Marketing
Brendan Glynn

Creative Services Manager
Lorne Grandison

Public and Media Relations Manager
Brittany Mazzurco

 

Audience Services

Director of Audience Services
Gary Herman

 

ARTISTIC/ PRODUCTION


Artistic Administration

Director of Artistic Administration
Head of the Young Artist Program

Dr. Julie Maykowski

Assistant to the Director
  of Artistic Administration

Heather Osowiecki

 

Costumes

Resident Costume Designer
Howard Tsvi Kaplan

Costume Shop Manager
Adrienne Webb

Head of Costume Shop
Kimberly Logan-Hynes

Key Cutter
Maura Peterson

Costume Crafts Supervisor
Loribeth Gonzalez

Costume Crafts
Lucy Hynes

Head of Wardrobe/
  Principal Dresser

Louise Powell

Principal Dressers
Natalie Axley
Michelle Forman
Helda Chiqui Prinz

 

Music

Ramn Tebar
Principal Conductor

Chorus Master
Michael Sakir
(Madama Butterfly)

Brett Karlin
(Cos fan tutte, The Pearl Fishers)

Associate Conductor
Domenico Boyagian

Assistant Conductors
Pietro Billi
Dr. Zoe Zeniodi

Rehearsal Accompanist
Sergio Puig

Head Coach/Accompanist Maria Paulina Garcia

Coach/Accompanist
Tessa Hartle

 

 

Production

Director of Production
Kevin Mynatt

Resident Properties Coordinator
Michael Miles

Resident Assistant Lighting Designer
Stevie Agnew

Head Carpenter
Alvaro Solano

Head Flyman
Thomas McClellan

Head Electrician
Mark Susany

Head Properties
Jeffrey Goodwin

Assistant Head Carpenter
Ed Gurney

Key Carpenters
Ray Sampredo
Robert Vega

Assistant Head Electrician
Harold Trenhs

Key Electricians
Landa Cimitier
Steven Covey
Beowulf Riggins
Elvin Thomas

Head Audio
Eugene McGuiness

Assistant Head Properties
Gary Rogers

Key Properties
James Goodwin
Ronnie Ritchie


Stage Management

Production Stage Manager
Liam Roche

Assistant Stage Managers
Megan Bennett
Bryce Bullock

 

Wigs and Makeup

Resident Wig and Makeup Designer
Sue Schaefer

Wig and Makeup Assistant
Kellen Eason

Principal Makeup Artist
Lisa Paterson Kusse

Head Makeup
Lee Ann Battat

 

OF COUNSEL

Legal Counsel
Armando A. Olmedo

Legal Counsel
Stearns Weaver Miller
Weissler Alhadeff
& Sitterson, P.A.

 

Please report any technical difficulties to webmaster@fgo.org | Privacy Statement | Donor Privacy Policy | FGO recognizes its sponsors and long-time partners:

logosoup

Miami Administrative Office & Ticket Office at the Doral Center 8390 NW 25th Street Miami, FL 33122-1504
Admin Tel: (305) 854-1643 Fax: (305) 856-1042 Ticket Office: (800) 741-1010


2012 FLORIDA GRAND OPERA. All Rights Reserved. Designed by Original Impressions. Developed by Technomosaic,LLC.